Roy G. Post Scholarship Winners

Award

 

2013/2014 Scholarship Recipients:

Daryn Cressy
University of Ontario Institute of Technology

Clifford Hart
Texas A&M University

Michelle Hendrickson
Washington State University

Derrell Hood
Clemson University

Leena Malinen
University of Helsinki

Nicholas Masters-waage
University of Manchester

Masahiko Nakase
Tokyo Institute of Technology

Michelle Newcomer
University of California, Berkeley

Jennifer Nguyen
Georgia Institute of Technology

Jenelle Parson
Colorado State University

Arif Qureshi
University of Ontario Institute of Technology

Michael Chak Hau Tso
University of Arizona

Steven Wessels
Missouri University of Science and Technology


2012/2013 Scholarship Recipients:

Shona Faye Draper
University of Ontario Institute of Technology

Chad Durrant
Pennsylvania State University

Shanna Lynn Estes
Clemson University

Ivan Fast
RWTH Aachen University

Roger James Kapsimalis
The University of Texas at Austin

Leslie Kerby
University of Idaho

Kevin Michael Kronvall
University of Washington

Benjamin Andrew Lindley
University of Camrbidge

Matthew William Over
University of California, Berkeley

Paul Brian Rose, Jr
Georgia Institute of Technology

Hayata Shinmura
Tohoku University

David Danforth Zwick
Georgia Institute of Technology

 

2011/2012 Scholarship Recipients:

Jonathan Barrett
Oregon State University
Shaheen Dewji
Georgia Tech
Kelly Grogan
Clemson University
Phyllis Ko
Penn State
Daniel Labrier
Idaho State University
Patricia Schuster
University of California Berkeley
Yusuke Tanada
Nagoya University
Lei Tu
University of Idaho
Christopher Pannier
Texas A&M University
David Zwick
Georgia Tech

2010/2011 Scholarship Recipients:

Yasir Arafat
University of Pittsburg
Bryan Wayne Bittner
Texas State Technical College
Lisa Dawn Cox
University of Wyoming
Denia Djokic
University of California, Berkeley
Sherry Faye
University of Nevada
Kathryn Huff
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Peng Luo
Clemson University
William James Sames
Texas A&M University

2009/2010 Scholarship Recipients:

Omar Al-Qudah
University of Texas at El Paso
Kevin Arpin
Kansas Sate University
Braden Goddard
Texas A&M University
Christina Leggett
University of California, Berkeley
Jessica O'Brien
University of Ontario Institute of Technology
Hayes Stripling
Missouri University of Science and Technology
Thea Tadlock
Texas A&M University
Jamie Warburton
University of Nevada, Las Vegas

2008/2009 Scholarship Recipients:

Collin Donohoue
Colorado School of Mines
Tyler Shawn Ellis
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Brent Matteson
Hamilton College
Leah Spradley
University of Virginia
Lorenza Zandonadi
University of Vicosa Brazil

2007/2008 Scholarship Recipients:

Josua Peterson
University of Texas
Kent Earl Wardle
University of Wisconsin
Micah J. Hackett
University of Michigan
Lindsay C. Shuller
University of Michigan
Marissa Marie Reigel
School of Mines

 
 

ROY G POST FOUNDATION

POST OFFICE BOX 27646

TEMPE ARIZONA 85285-7646